Bizarre Bangkok Tours Call 065 210 0666

All tours

Tours in any category

Small-group tours, in English, by local guides. Pick a weekday or weekend departure.

Schedule

Each tour has its own meeting point; you find it in the first step of the itinerary. Hotel pickup and drop-off are not included.

Prices as last published; please confirm when booking.

Departures
TimeTourFrom
Weekdays · Morning
08:00 AM – 01:00 PMBangkok Buddha District$25
09:00 AM – 01:00 PMChinese Bangkok$25
12:00 PM – 07:00 PMWakeboarding Bangkok$45
Weekdays · Afternoon
01:00 PM – 06:00 PMWeird Wonderful Bangkok$35
01:00 PM – 06:00 PMWhere Bangkok Began$35
03:00 PM – 07:00 PMJungle In Bangkok$30
Weekends
07:00 AM – 07:00 PMTrain to Maeklong$75
08:00 AM – 04:00 PMBangkok Heaven Hell$65
10:00 AM – 04:00 PMVenice of Bangkok$70
12:00 PM – 07:00 PMThe Bangkok Sea$55
04:00 PM – 09:00 PMVintage Dining Bangkok$60

Schedule and prices as last published on our website; please confirm when booking.

Every tour

Bangkok Buddha District

See the sights others miss in Bangkok's main sightseeing district on our Bangkok sightseeing tour

  • Breakfast at Sikh Temple
  • Crocodile Temple
  • Weapon stores
  • Prison Park

Weekdays · 08:00 AM–01:00 PMfrom $25 (฿900)

Chinese Bangkok

Explore Chinatown's backalleys and learn about Chinese culture on our half day Bangkok walking tour

  • Mummified monk
  • Royal Execution Temple
  • Hangover Part II filming locations
  • Gambling God Shrine

Weekdays · 09:00 AM–01:00 PMfrom $25 (฿900)

Wakeboarding Bangkok

Learn how to wakeboard on our Bangkok one day tour to a canalside village outside Bangkok

  • Big Floating Buddha
  • Ancient Market & towed boat bridge
  • Thailand’s largest reclining Buddha
  • Wakeboarding

Weekdays · 12:00 PM–07:00 PMfrom $45 (฿1600)

Weird Wonderful Bangkok

Discover the hidden gems the modern city of Bangkok has to offer on our Bangkok one day city tour

  • Maid Cafe
  • Fox Cafe
  • Human Body Museum
  • Hello Kitty House

Weekdays · 01:00 PM–06:00 PMfrom $35 (฿1200)

Where Bangkok Began

Bike along Bangkok's river to experience "European" Bangkok on our Bangkok bicycle tour

  • Unicorn Cafe
  • Robot Building
  • Graveyard Park
  • Ghost Tower

Weekdays · 01:00 PM–06:00 PMfrom $35 (฿1200)

Jungle In Bangkok

Bike through Bangkok's jungle to get a taste of Thai country life on our Bangkok bicycle tour

  • Haunted Canal
  • Bangkok's most beautiful park
  • Mushroom farm
  • Abandoned Temple

Weekdays · 03:00 PM–07:00 PMfrom $30 (฿1100)

Train to Maeklong

Take a train to Thailand's smallest province to see some of its very unusual markets

  • Buddha wearing sunglasses
  • Maeklong Railway Market
  • Swimming monkeys
  • Wakeboarding

Weekends · 07:00 AM–07:00 PMfrom $75 (฿2600)

Bangkok Heaven Hell

Bring a visit to Buddhist heaven and hell in one single day

  • Southeast Asia's largest market
  • UFO Temple
  • Hell Temple
  • Flying foxes

Weekends · 08:00 AM–04:00 PMfrom $65 (฿2300)

Venice of Bangkok

Travel by boat and see some of the most bizarre things Bangkok has on offer

  • Amulet Market
  • Museum of Death
  • Swan Barge Temple
  • Coffin sleep ritual & floating market

Weekends · 10:00 AM–04:00 PMfrom $70 (฿2500)

The Bangkok Sea

Travel by boat to the Sunken Village to witness the consequences of man's greed with your own eyes

  • Rabbit Cafe
  • Flying foxes
  • Forts with ghost cannons
  • Temple in the Sea

Weekends · 12:00 PM–07:00 PMfrom $55 (฿1900)

Vintage Dining Bangkok

Eat your way through Bangkok while exploring the city's vintage hipster markets

  • Singing chef
  • Chatuchak Market's pet section
  • One of the world's best wet markets
  • Michelin star restaurant

Weekends · 04:00 PM–09:00 PMfrom $60 (฿2100)

Categories

City Night Sightseeing Temple Bike Canal Walking Water Sport Eco Food Heritage Train

City tours

Night tours

Sightseeing tours

Temple tours

Bike tours

Canal tours

Walking tours

Water Sport tours

Eco tours

Food tours

Heritage tours

Train tours